首页
产品展示
关于我们
工厂展示
质量控制
联系我们
在线留言
首页 产品展示光纤模块

LP8524-S5DC 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode, 550m Reach 850nm, LC,with DDM

优质的网络变压器正在销售中
优质的网络变压器正在销售中
Very Good Quality,The Same as Pulse and Tyco Parts

—— Ti-Simon

Competitive Price,High Quality.

—— Reuben from Intel

Good Choice For Mass Production

—— Flextronics

在线联系

LP8524-S5DC 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode, 550m Reach 850nm, LC,with DDM

来自中国的LP8524-S5DC 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode, 550m Reach 850nm, LC,with DDM供应商

大图 :  LP8524-S5DC 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode, 550m Reach 850nm, LC,with DDM

产品详情:

原产地: 广东-中国
品牌名称: LINK-PP
认证: ISO,SGS,Reach,UL,RoHS
产品型号: LP8524-S5DC

付款和运送条款:

最小订货量: 5
价格: 据量而定
包装: 10pcs/盘,200pcs/箱
交货周期: Stock
付款条款: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
供货能力: 2500000PCS / 月
立即联系
详细产品介绍
Specifications: LP8524-S5XX P/N: LP8524-S5DC
Standard: SFP MSA And SFF-8472 Transceiver Type: Compact RJ-45 Connector Assembly
Dimensions (W X D X H): 56mm X 13mm X 12mm Operating Temperature: Standard: 0 To +70°C ,Industrial: -40 To +85°C
Voltage: +3.3V Single Power Supply Speed: 1.25 Gigabit

LP8524-S5DC 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode, 550m Reach 850nm, LC,with DDM

 

Product Features

 Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 550m for MMF transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Compatible with RoHS
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
 Operating case temperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Applications
 1.25Gbps Optical systems
 Gigabit Ethernet
 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel
 Other Optical links

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 1.25Gbps
and 550m transmission distance with MMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a VSCEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with
a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics
functions.
 
Ordering information

Part Number Product Description
LP8524-S5DC  850nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 550m, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM
LP8524-S5DI  850nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 550m, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM
LP8524-S5NC  850nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 550m, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM
LP8524-S5NI  850nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 550m, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

LP8524-S5DC 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode, 550m Reach 850nm, LC,with DDM 

联系方式
惠州市连普电子有限公司

联系人: 业务一部 先生

Tel: +86-0752-3322915

传真: 86-0752-3161926

给我们发送询盘 (0 / 3000)